Our 2019-2020 Sponsors!

Currently seeking sponsors for the 2019-2020 season!

Contact us at

bowiexcbooster@gmail.com 

for sponsorship details.

Meet Sched.

South Austin Relays

SOUTH AUSTIN RELAYS

MARCH 29, 2019

BURGER STADIUM

Field Events (1:00)

ALL FIELD EVENTS- Finals only (3 ATTEMPTS) in the jumps and throws (except HJ,PV)

Discus                         VG, JVG, VB, JVB

Triple Jump            VG, VB, JVVG, JVB

Long Jump            VB, VG, JVB, JVG

Shot Put               VB, JVB, VG, JVG

High Jump            VG, VB, JVG, JVB

Pole Vault             VB, VG, JVB, JVG

 

Running Events (1:30)

3200-Meter Run            JVG, VG, JVB, VB

 

Running Events (4:30)

400-Meter Relay           JVG, VG, JVB, VB

800-Meter Run              JVG, VG, JVB, VB

100/110- Meter Hurdles JVG, VG, JVB, VB

100- Meter Dash           JVG, VG, JVB, VB

800- Meter Relay          JVG, VG, JVB, VB

400- Meter Dash           JVG, VG, JVB, VB

300- Meter Hurdles       JVG, VG, JVB, VB

200- Meter Dash           JVG, VG, JVB, VB

1600- Meter Run           JVG, VG, JVB, VB

1600- Meter Relay         JVG, VG, JVB, VB

AISD Invitational Meet Schedule

-ORDER OF EVENTS SCHEDULE-

Wednesday, March 13, 2019.

1:30pm Officials, judges and workers arrive to meet with Referee.

3:00pm Scratch Meet

4:30pm GIRLS EVENTS (JV followed by Varsity) BOYS EVENTS

400 M RELAY 800 M RUN 100 M HURDLES(33″) 100 M DASH 800 M RELAY 400 M DASH 300 M HURDLES 200 M DASH 1600 M RUN 1600 M RELAY 3200 M RUN POLE VAULT (VAR/9’- JV/8’ *pole certification on site,) DISCUS (pooled at site, VAR-JV) SHOT PUT (pooled at site, JV-VAR) HIGH JUMP (VAR/5’6”-JV/5’2”) LONG JUMP (VAR-JV) TRIPLE JUMP (JV-VAR)

Thursday, March 14, 2019.

1:30pm Officials, judges and workers arrive to meet with Referee.

3:00pm Scratch Meet

4:30pm GIRLS EVENTS 3200 M RUN POLE VAULT (VAR/7’- JV/6’ *pole certification on site) DISCUS (pooled at site, VAR-JV) SHOT PUT (pooled at site, JV-VAR) HIGH JUMP (VAR/4’6”- JV/4’4”) LONG JUMP (VAR-JV) TRIPLE JUMP (JV-VAR) BOYS EVENTS (JV followed by Varsity) 400 M RELAY 800 M RUN 110 M HURDLES(39″) 100 M DASH 800 M RELAY 400 M DASH 300 M HURDLES 200 M DASH 1600 M RUN 1600 M RELAY

McNeil Meet Info (Friday March 8)

FIELD EVENTS SCHEDULE

Varsity Field Events- Four Trials-No Finals

Junior Varsity & Freshmen Field Events- Three trials –No Finals

ALL FIELD EVENTS are on ROLLING SCHEDULE TIMES are APPROXIATE

VARSITY BOYS

Shot Put     1:00 Pit 1

Discus         3:00 Ring 1

Long Jump  1:00 Pit 2

Triple Jump 2:30 Pit 3

High Jump   2:30 Pit 1

Pole Vault   1:00

JV BOYS

Shot Put     2:00 Ring 1

Discus         1:00 Ring 1

Long Jump  2:30 Pit 2

Triple Jump 1:00 Pit 3

High Jump   1:00 Pit 2

Pole Vault   4:00

FRESH BOYS

Shot Put     3:00 Ring 1

Discus         2:00 Ring 1

Long Jump  2:30 Pit 1

Triple Jump 3:30 Pit 3

High Jump   2:00 Pit 2

Pole Vault   4:00

JV GIRLS

Shot Put     2:00 Ring 2

Discus         1:00 Ring 2

Long Jump  3:30 Pit 1

Triple Jump 4:00 Pit 2

High Jump   3:00 Pit 2

Pole Vault   3:30

VARSITY GIRLS

Shot Put     1:00 Ring 2

Discus         2:00 Ring 2

Long Jump  1:00 Pit 1

Triple Jump 4:00 Pit 3

High Jump   1:00 Pit 1

Pole Vault   2:00

 

RUNNING EVENTS

1:00 pm

3200 meters – JV Girls

3200 meters – Varsity Girls

3200 meters – Freshmen Boys

3200 meters – JV Boys

3200 meters – Varsity Boys

4 x 800 Relay – Varsity Girls

4 x 800 Relay – Varsity Boys

 4 x 100 Hurdle Relay- Varsity Girls

4 x 110 Hurdle Relay – Varsity Boys

Races will be run in this order : JV girls, Varsity girls, Freshmen Boys , JV  Boys, Varsity Boys

4:10 4 x 100 meter Relay

800 meter Run

100 – 110 meter Hurdles

100 meter Dash

4 x 200 meter Relay

400 meter Dash

300 meter Hurdles

200 meter Dash

1600 meter Run

4 x 400 meter Relay

Round Rock Meet Info (Saturday March 2)

  • 7:30 AM scratch meeting in the 400 Gymnasium
  • 8:30 AM 3200 Meter Relay (Varsity Only)
  • 9:00 AM Field Events (All field events will be located at the field event complex between the softball and baseball fields)
  • 1:00 PM Running Events (Same order as last week)

Bastrop Meet Schedule (Saturday February 23)

8:00 AM8:45 AM Scratch meeting in the locker rooms under the home side press box.

9:00 AM – Field Events

Shot Put       Ring 1 – VB – VG

Ring 2 – JVG – JVB

Discus          Ring 1 – VG – VB

Ring 2 – JVB – JVG

Long Jump      Pit 1 – VB Long Jump, VB Triple Jump, JVB Triple Jump

Pit 2 – JVB Long Jump, JVG Long Jump

Pit 3 – VG Long Jump, VG Triple Jump, JVG Triple Jump

High Jump      Pit 1 – VG – VB

Pit 2 – JVB – JVG

Pole Vault       Pit 1 – VG – VB – JVG – JVB

ALL VARSITY DIVISION JUMPS AND THROWS WILL HAVE 4 ATTEMPTS AND ALL JV DIVISION JUMPS AND THROWS WILL HAVE 3 ATTEMPTS.  EVERYTHING WILL BE FINALS ONLY!!!

10:00 AM          3200M Run              JVG  – JVB – VG– VB

11:30 AM          Lunch Starts

Running Finals   

1:00 PM

400M Relay                         JVG  – JVB – VG– VB

800M Run                            JVG  – JVB – VG– VB

100M Hurdles                      JVG – VG

110M Hurdles                                           JVB – VB

100M Dash                          JVG  – JVB – VG– VB

800M Relay                         JVG  – JVB – VG– VB

400M Dash                          JVG  – JVB – VG– VB

300M Hurdles                      JVG  – VG – JVB– VB

200M Dash                          JVG  – JVB – VG– VB

1600M Run                          JVG  – JVB – VG– VB

1600M Relay                       JVG  – JVB – VG– VB

 

Tri Meet @ Anderson HS (Wednesday February 13)

ORDER OF EVENTS:

Start at 5:15

800 meter Run- Girls/ Boys

4X100 Relay- Sub Varsity Girls

4X100 Relay- Varsity Girls

4X100 Relay- Sub Varsity Boys

4X100 Relay- Varsity Boys

100 Hurdles- Girls 10 hurdles

110 Hurdles- Boys 10 hurdles- Freshmen low height

100 meters- Girls, Boys

400 meters- Girls, Boys- No Blocks

200 meter- Girls, Boys

1600 meters- Girls, Boys

4X400 Relay- Girls, Boys

 

Lockhart Meet Schedule for August 25, 2018

8:30 AM Varsity Girls (1A, 2A, 3A & 4A)

8:50 AM Varsity Girls (5A & 6A)

9:10 AM Varsity Boys (1A, 2A, 3A & 4A)

9:30 AM Varsity Boys (5A & 6A)

9:50 AM Junior Varsity Girls

10:10 AM Junior Varsity Boys

10:30 AM Junior High Boys & Girls

11:00 AM Awards Presentation at the Pavilion